Looks like something didn't work quite right. Please reload this page.
Search
  • Near me
  • Restaurants
    Sydney
    Potts Point
    Tuyo Potts Point
    Tuyo Potts Point Menu

    Tuyo Potts Point

    Australian

    Dishes priced around$21

    Menu from Tuyo Potts Point

    Menu highlights

    Includes dishes that are:

    Gluten-free

    Vegetarian

    940D5CE9-1B5C-4275-84AF-C9DAA0DF3759

    Brunch

    Smashed Avocado Feta (V, Veg, GF option)

    A poached egg, smashed avocado, cherry tomato, red radish, sprinkled with feta cheese & nut dukkah on multigrain sourdough

    $20.00
    Haloumi Stack (V, GF option)

    2 poached eggs, kale sautéed with garlic olive oil, grilled haloumi, roasted tomato, homemade tomato relish & basil pesto on multigrain sourdough

    $21.00
    Eggs Benedict

    2 poached eggs, kale sautéed with garlic olive oil, topped with homemade hollandaise sauce on sourdough Bacon: $22 | Smoked Salmon: $24

    CFF90582-F455-4B0D-A7E6-E6FFF25E54A4

    Salads

    Roasted Pumpkin & Beetroot Salad

    A poached egg, quinoa, spinach, rocket, walnut, pumpkin seeds, sun flower seeds, Pomegranate, feta cheese with pomegranate orange dressing

    $21.00
    Green Bowl Chicken Salad

    A poached egg, kale, avocado, dukkha, rocket, spinach, mint, cucumber, broccoli, cherry tomato, cabbage, mixed nuts, cranberry, sheared poached chicken breast, almond flakes with creamy sesame dates dressing

    $22.00
    Grilled Chicken Skewers Salad

    Couscous, rocket, cherry tomato, fresh sweet corn, red capsicum, red onion, pine nut, raisin, pomegranate, coriander, balsamic dressing served with grilled chicken skewers

    $24.00

    Pasta

    Spaghetti Meatballs

    Fresh spaghetti with homemade meatballs in tomato sugo, grated parmesan on top with extra virgin olive oil

    $24.00
    Lamb Ragu pasta

    Fresh pappardelle, slow cocked pulled lamb ragu topped with pecorino cheese

    $27.00
    Group 7 Created with Sketch.

    Sandwiches

    Classic Rueben Sandwich

    Thinly sliced warm pastrami with sauerkraut, swiss cheese on multigrain sourdough

    $18.00
    BBQ Pulled Lamb Sandwich

    Slow cooked lamb shoulder marinated with homemade BBQ sauce, rocket & pickled red onion spread with homemade mint pesto & tzatziki sauce on white sourdough

    $18.00
    Ringo Sandwich

    Poached chicken breast, bacon, semi dried tomato mayo, red onion, sliced granny-smiths & smoked cheddar melted on sourdough

    $18.00
    Important Update:

    Quandoo is closing down. This is a planned, phased process and our platform remains available until 30 September 2026.

    More details

    If you have found the perfect dish and you're in charge of picking a restaurant

    Book a table before they’re gone

    More about the restaurant: Tuyo Potts Point

    Tuyo Potts Point is a Café located at 142 Victoria Street, Potts Point, New South Wales 2011. Tuyo Potts Point is a popular spot in the Potts Point area. Whether you're looking for a light bite or the full foodie experience, explore the dishes at Tuyo Potts Point and experience authentic Australian food in Sydney.

    Frequently asked questions

    Does the restaurant Tuyo Potts Point have Outdoor seating?

    Yes, the restaurant Tuyo Potts Point has Outdoor seating.

    Does Tuyo Potts Point serve Australian food?

    Yes, the restaurant Tuyo Potts Point serves Australian food.

    Thinking about making a Tuyo Potts Point booking?

    What's the restaurant buzz at Tuyo Potts Point all about? Great Australian food and beverages keeps diners coming back for more at Tuyo Potts Point. Located near Potts Point in Sydney, Tuyo Potts Point features dishes like Australian. Check out what sets Tuyo Potts Point apart from other restaurants in Sydney and book a table today to enjoy your next meal out!